~~~~~ 2015 NMDA Music City Show Results ~~~~

 

 

 

 

Class 101

In Hand Pre Green (8 entries)

1st

Dancin Donkey Acres Malibar

Dancin Donkey Acres

2nd

Dancin Donkey Acres Marcelle

Dancin Donkey Acres

3rd

Dancin Donkey Acres Rorie

Dancin Donkey Acres

4th

Dancin Donkey Acres Feather Dance

Dancin Donkey Acres

5th

Frontier Legends Touch t' Clouds

Frontier Legends

Class 102

In Hand Trail Green (7 entries)

1st

Li'l Angels Pair O Dice

H3 Miniatures

2nd

Peace Pipe Indian Scout

Peace Pipe

3rd

Troytown's MisCoded Trick

Gilder Cantrell

4th

Blue Grass Mallery

AssN9 Ranch

5th

Glee Creek Rainy Day Bells

Gilder Cantrell

Class 103

In Hand Trail Open (12 entries)

1st

Circle C Synsation

Millers Meadows

2nd

Frontier Legends Wyatt Earp

Millers Meadows

3rd

Schmitt's Chloe

Brayberry

4th

Cedar Creek Nickelsby

Brayberry

5th

Stock Market's Cash Treasure

Randy & Cindy Cason

Class 104

Scramble Pre-Green (8 entries)

1st

Dancin Donkey Acres Malibar

Dancin Donkey Acres

2nd

Dancin Donkey Acres Rorie

Dancin Donkey Acres

3rd

Dancin Donkey Acres Feather Dance

Dancin Donkey Acres

4th

Dancin Donkey Acres Marcelle

Dancin Donkey Acres

5th

Millers Meadows Legend

Millers Meadow

Class 105

Scramble Green (4 entries)

1st

Peace Pipe Indian Scout

Peace Pipe

2nd

Blue Grass Mallery

AssN9 Ranch

3rd

Li'l Angels Pair O Dice

H3 Miniatures

4th

Lil Graceland CC Rider

Lil Graceland

 

 

Class 106

Scramble Open (10 entries)

1st

Stock Market's Cash Royalty

Randy & Cindy Cason

2nd

Circle C Synsation

Millers Meadows

3rd

Frontier Legends Wyatt Earp

Millers Meadows

4th

Schmitt's Chloe

Brayberry

5th

Cedar Creek Mickelsby

Brayberry

Class 107

Pleasure Driving Green (5 entries)

1st

Peace Pipe Indian Scout

Peace Pipe

2nd

Blue Grass Mallery

AssN9 Ranch

3rd

Troytown's MisCoded Trick

Gilder Cantrell

4th

Cedar Oaks Rojo

Cedar Oaks

5th

Lil Graceland CC Rider

Lil Graceland

Class 108

Pleasure Driving Open (10 entries)

1st

Stock Market's Cash Royalty

Randy and Cindy Cason

2nd

Long Run My Girl

AssN9 Ranch

3rd

Cedar Creek Nickelsby

Brayberry

4th

Scmitt's Chloe

Brayberry

5th

Short Assets Paint The Town

Dancin Donkey Acres

Class 109

Obstacle Driving Green (4 entries)

1st

Blue Grass Mallery

AssN9 Ranch

2nd

Troytown's MisCoded Trick

Gilder Cantrell

3rd

Peace Pipe Indian Scout

Peace Pipe

4th

Lil Graceland CC Rider

Lil Graceland

Class 110

Obstace Driving Open (10 entries)

1st

Circle C Synsation

Millers Meadows

2nd

Cedar Crekk Nickelsby

Brayberry

3rd

Long Run My Girl

AssN9 Ranch

4th

Stock Market Cash Royalty

Randy & Cindy Cason

5th

Frontier Legands Wyatt Earp

Millers Meadows

Class 111

Poles Green (5 entries)

1st

Peace Pipe Indian Scout

Peace Pipe

2nd

Blue Grass Mallery

AssN9 Ranch

3rd

Troytown's MisCoded Trick

Gilder Cantrell

4th

Lil Graceland CC Rider

Lil Graceland

5th

Heart Cross Muddy Waters

Kim Walker

 

Class 112

Poles Open (11 entries)

1st

Short Assets Paint The Town

Dancin Donkey Acres

2nd

Circle C Synsation

Millers Meadows

3rd

Long Run My Girl

AssN9 Ranch

4th

Short Assets Touche'

Randy & Cindy Cason

5th

Scmitt's Chloe

Brayberry

Class 113

Barrel Race Green (5 entries)

1st

Blue Grass Mallery

AssN9 Ranch

2nd

Peace Pipe Indian Scout

Peace Pipe

3rd

Troytown's MisCoded Trick

Gilder Cantrell

4th

Lil Graceland CC Rider

Lil Graceland

5th DQ'd

Class 114

Barrel Race Open (11 entries)

1st

Circle C Synsation

Millers Meadows

2nd

Short Assets Touche'

Randy & Cindy Cason

3rd

Frontier Legends Wyatt Earp

Millers Meadows

4th

Stock Markets Cash Royalty

Randy & Cindy Cason

5th

MornStar Indiana Jones

Donkey Ridge Farm

Class 115

Snigging Green (3 entries)

1st

Peace Pipe Indian Scout

Peace Pipe

2nd

Bluegrass Mallery

AssN9 Ranch

3rd

Lil Graceland CC Rider

Lil Graceland

Class 116

Snigging Open (11 entries)

1st

Short Assets Touche'

Randy & Cindy Cason

2nd

Short Assets Paint The Town

Dancin Donkey Acres

3rd

Magnolia Royal Court Jester

Donkey Ridge Farm

4th

Stock Markets Cash Royalty

Randy & Cindy Cason

5th

MornStar Indiana Jones

Donkey Ridge Farm

Class 117

Foals At Halter (5 entries)

1st

Little Rasscals Arabella

Little Rasscals Farm

2nd

Assphalt Acres Pretty In Pink

Assphalt Acres

3rd

Brayberry's Belladonna

Brayberry

4th

Donkey Ridge Hot Little Mess

Donkey Ridge Farm

5th

Donkey Ridge Farm Hocus Pocus

Donkey Ridge Farm

Class 118

Yearling Jacks (3 entries)

1st

Little Rasscals Crimson Moon

Little Rasscals Farm

2nd

CBS Acres Bubba Gump

Jerry Sircy

3rd

AssN9 Storm Chaser

AssN9 Ranch

Class 119

Yearling Jennets (7 entries)

1st

Millers Meadow Crimson Honey

Millers Meadows

2nd

H&V Farms Spartan's Fine Design

Jerry Sircy

3rd

Cedar Oaks Ruby

Cedar Oaks Farm

4th

Brayberry's Santini's Sunflower

Brayberry Farm

5th

HHAA Dawns Early Light

Legendary Farms

Class 120

Yearling Gelding (One entry)

1st

Ravenwood Galant

Ravenwood

Class 121

Two Year Old Jacks (2 entries)

1st

Assphalt Acres Oreo Blizzard

Assphalt Acres

2nd

Frontier Legends Touch The Clouds

Frontier Legends

Class 122

Two Year Old Jennet (8 entries)

1st

Assphalt Acres Miss B Haven

Assphalt Acres

2nd

Millers Meadow NVM Blossom

Millers Meadows

3rd

Half Ass Acres CH Chime

Half Ass Acres

4th

Ravenwood Tara

Ravenwood

5th

Continental Chanel #5

Continental

Class 123

Two Year Old Gelding (2 entries)

1st

Millers Meadow Legend

Millers Meadows

2nd

Dancin Donkey Acres Malibar

Dancin Donkey Acres

Junior Grand Champion

Assphalt Acres Oreo Blizzard

Class 124

3 and 4 Year Old Jacks (2 entries)

1st

Hickory Hills Heat Wave

Kay Allen

2nd

CBS Acres Ligtning McQueen

Jerry Sircy

Class 125

Five Year Plus Jacks (4 entries)

1st

Cedar Oaks Rojo

Cedar Oaks

2nd

Frontier Legends Wyatt Earp

Millers Meadows

3rd

Asspahlt Acres Jerry

Hughes, Vincion and Williams

4th

Stock Markets Cash Royalty

Randy & Cindy Cason

Grand Champion Jack - Cedar Oaks Rojo

Reserve Grand Champion Jack - Frontier Legends Wyatt Earp

Class 126

3 and 4 Year Old Jennet (8 entries)

1st

C&S Dreams Skygazer

Randy & Cindy Cason

2nd

Hill Country Minis Solana

Assphalt Acres

3rd

Cedar Oaks Bunny Blue

Cedar Oaks

4th

Ravenwood Mariah

Ravenwood

5th

Glee Creek Rainy Days Bells

Glee Creek

Class 127

5 Year plus Jennets (9 entries)

1st

Hill Co. Minis Lexus

Legendary Farms

2nd

C&S Dreams Crimson Rose

H&V Farm

3rd

Scmitt's Chloe

Brayberry Farm

4th

Long Run My Girl

AssN9 Ranch

5th

Troytown's Miscoded Trick

Glee Creek

Grand Champion Jennet - C&S Dreams Skygazer

Reserve Grand Champion Jennet - Hill Co. Minis Lexus

Class 128

3 and 4 Year Old Geldings (6 entries)

1st

Little Rasscals Crimson Pride

Little Rasscals

2nd

Legendary's Mr. Bojangles

Legendary Farms

3rd

Asspahlt Acres Firechief

Asspalt Acres

4th

BAF Half Ass Acres Pow Wow

Half Ass Acres

5th

Li'l Angels Pair O Dice

H3 Miniatures

Class 129

5 Years Plus Geldings (9 entries)

1st

Circle C Synsation

Millers Meadows

2nd

Peace Pipe Indian Scout

Peace Pipe

3rd

Lil Graceland CC Rider

Lil Graceland

4th

Cedar Creek Nickelsby

Brayberry

5th

Magnolia's Royal Court Jester

Brayberry

Grand Champion Gelding - Li'l Rasscals Crimson Pride

Reserve Grand Champion - Circle C Synsation

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best of Breed Halter - Cedar Oaks Rojo

Class 140

ACOSA Jack (5 entries)

1st

Assphalt Acres Oreo Blizzard

Assphalt Acres

2nd

Frontier Legends Touch t' Clouds

Frontier Legends

3rd

CBS Acres Lightning McQueen

CBS Acres

4th

AssN9 Storm Chaser

AssN9 Rach

5th

Donkey Ridge Farm Hocus Pocus

Donkey Ridge

Class 141

ACOSA Jennet (7 entries)

1st

Half Ass Acres Ch Chime

Half Ass Acres

2nd

Dancin Donkey Acres Marcelle

Dancin Donkey Acres

3rd

Brayberry's Belladonna

Brayberry

4th

Long Run My Girl

AssN9 Ranch

5th

Donkey Ridge Farm Pistol Annie

Donkey Ridge Farms

Class 142 A

ACOSA Geldings

1st

Peace Pipe Indian Scout

Peace Pipe

2nd

BAF Half Ass Acres Pow Wow

Half Ass Acres

ACOSA Champion - Assphalt Acres Oreo Blizzard

Reserve Champion - Half Ass Acres Ch Chime

Class 142B

Showmanship PreGreen (8 entries)

1st

Brayberry's Santini Sunflower

Brayberry

2nd

Millers Meadow Legend

Millers Meadow

3rd

Dancin Donkey Acres Marcelle

Dancin Donkey Acres

4th

Dancin Donkey Acres Malibar

Dancin Donkey Acres

5th

Dancin Donkey Acres Rorie

Dancin Donkey Acres

Class 143

Showmanship Green (5 entries)

1st

Li'l Angels Pair O Dice

H3 Miniatures

2nd

Peace Pipe Indian Scout

Peace Pipe

3rd

Troytown's Miscoded Trick

Glee Creek

4th

Bluegrass Mallery

AssN9 Ranch

5th

Lil Graceland CC Rider

Lil Graceland

 

 

 

Class 144

Showmanship Open (9 entries)

1st

Stock Market's Cash Treasure

Randy Cason

2nd

Circle C Synsation

Millers Meadows

3rd

Cedar Creek Nikelsby

Brayberry

4th

MornStar Indiana Jones

Donkey Ridge Farms

5th

Long Run My Girl

AssN9 Ranch

Class 145

In Hand Jumping Green (7 entries)

1st

Peace Pipe Indian Scout

Peace Pipe

2nd

Lil Graceland CC Rider

Lil Graceland

3rd

Heart Cross Muddy Waters

Kim Walker

4th

Li'l Angels Pair O Dice

H3 Miniatures

5th

Blue Grass Mallery

AssN9 Ranch

Class 146

In Hand Jumping Open (9 entries)

1st

Circle C Synsation

Millers Meadows

2nd

Schmitt's Chloe

Brayberry

3rd

MornStar Indiana Jones

Donkey Ridge Farm

4th

Magnolia's Royal Court Jester

Brayberry

5th

Short Assets Paint The Town

Dancin Donkey Acres

Class 147

Coon Jumping Green (6 entries)

1st

Peace Pipe Indian Scout

Peace Pipe

2nd

Blue Grass Mallery

AssN9 Ranch

3rd

Troytown's MisCoded Trick

Gilder Cantrell

4th

Glee Creek Rainy Day Bells

Gilder Cantrell

5th

Heart Cross Muddy Waters

Kim Walker

Class 148

Coon Jumping Open (8 entries)

1st

Short Assets Paint The Town

Dancin Donkey Acres

2nd

Stock Market's Cash Royalty

Randy & Cindy Cason

3rd

Frontier Legends Wyatt Earp

Millers Meadows

4th

Schmitt's Chloe

Brayberry

5th

Mornstar Indiana Jones

Donkey Ridge Farms

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 149

Lead Line Race PreGreen (8 entries)

1st

Dancin Donkey Acres Marcelle

Dancin Donkey Acres

2nd

Dancin Donkey Acres Feather Dance

Dancin Donkey Acres

3rd

Millers Meadow Legend

Millers Meadow

4th

Frontier Lengends Touch t' Clouds

Frontier Legends

5th

Dancin Donkey Acres Rorie

Dancin Donkey Acres

High Point - Pre Green -  Dancin Donkey Acres                          Marcelle

High Point - Green -  Peace Pipe Indian Scout

High Point - Open - Circle C Synsation